Menu

Our Staff

Strategic, Planning and Leadership Team

Headteacher            Gemma Adams
Deputy Headteacher    Emily Webb
Assistant Headteacher/KS1 Leader        Karen Simpson
Assistant Headteacher/UKS2 Leader Michelle Hinsley
Inclusion Manager Shona Waller
Early Years Leader Julie Kirwan
Lower Key Stage 2 Leader Emily Webb
Child Protection Officers        Gemma Adams, Shona Waller, Michelle Hinsley, Emily Webb, Audrey Pugh
Home School Link Worker Audrey Pugh

Nursery

Teacher Clare Whittington
Teaching Assistant Jane Rice

 

Reception

Ducklings
Teacher Julie Kirwan
Cover teacher Liz Leeds
Teaching Assistant Mandy Kewley
Goslings
Teacher Elisabeth Hoskins
Teaching Assistant Kayleigh Rodgman
Cygnets
Teacher and middle leader Andrea Sear
Teaching Assistant Sophie Lewis

Year 1

Kingfishers
Teacher Kirsty Marshall
Cover teacher          Jess Walden
Teaching Assistant Jo Anderson
Woodpeckers
Teacher and middle leader Rebecca Malicdem
Teaching Assistant Melissa Matthews
Owls
Teacher and middle leader Sophie Leeds
Teaching Assistant Victoria Hawkins

 

Year 2

Swans
Teacher Joanna Russell
Teaching Assistant Nicki Aspell
Eagles
Teacher and middle leader Hannah Wickham
Teaching Assistant Elizabeth West
Herons
Teacher           Simon Burkey
HLTA Juliet Hamman

 

Year 3

Wrens
Teacher and phase leader Stephanie Vincett and Lauren Ripley    
Teaching Assistant Kristina Creek
Starlings
Teacher Katie Flanagan
Teaching Assistant Cara Parladorio
Doves
Teacher Freya Hutchinson
Teaching Assistant Daisy Bates

 

Year 4

Magpies
Teacher and middle leader Katie Potterell
Teaching Assistant Anna Gaynor
Ravens
Teacher Luke Routley
Teaching Assistant Nicky Pompei
Rooks
Teacher Aimee Neal
Cover teacher          Liz Leeds
Teaching Assistant  Emma Gagliano

 

Year 5

Quails  
Teacher Amie Brady
Teaching Assistant Georgia Quinnen
Pheasants  
Teacher Polly Smith
Teaching Assistant Carrie Iddins
Partridges  
Teacher and phase leader Michelle Hinsley
Cover teacher          Jess Walden
HLTA Nicki Anderson

 

Year 6

Falcons
Teacher Ciara Finney
Teaching Assistant Natalie Garbett
Merlins
Teacher and middle leader Siobhan Patterson
Teaching Assistant  Jenny Ashmead
Modern Foreign Languages Teacher Nemone Wyatt
PPA Cover Teacher Lorraine Parnell
Sports Teacher Tobias Whishaw

 

Learning Support Assistants

  • Hannah Bridge
  • Sylvia Correia
  • Kelly Deacon
  • Kerry Feltham
  • Sally FitzGerald
  • Emma Gagliano
  • Lucy Gay
  • Louise Goreham
  • Nicola Harcourt-Smith
  • Sarah Hoffman-Kazlauskas
  • Mary Layshon
  • Louise Letts
  • Emma Cairns
  • Jillian Lippiatt
  • Joanne McDonagh
  • Holly Morgan
  • Nicola Nash
  • Susanne Papworth
  • Julie Porta Rios
  • Celeste Thomas
  • Joanna Thomas
  • Angie Watkins
  • Emma Welch
  • Candice Wolfson
  • Jo Woodward

Lunchtime Supervisors

  • Emma Gagliano SSMSA
  • Anna Gaynor SSMSA
  • Hannah Bridge
  • Sarah Barter
  • Diane Boyle
  • Sylvia Correia
  • Kristina Creek
  • Kelly Deacon
  • Rachael Fouracre
  • Sharon Garbutt
  • Louise Goreham
  • Nicola Harcourt-Smith
  • Sarah King
  • Melissa Matthews
  • Joanne McDonagh
  • Nicola Nash
  • Nicola Pompei
  • Georgia Quinnen
  • Pauline Ryalls
  • Claire Schulte
  • Emma Welch
  • Elizabeth West

Administration and Premises

Business Manager Rosalind Frost
Administrative Assistants

Virginia Connor

Jayne Duddy

Genevieve Hewitson

Colette Steer

Caretaker Martyn Hill
Librarian Natalie Garbett

 

Early Birds Breakfast Club

Manager Jo Woodward
Supervisors              Nicola Pompei, Emma Welch, Liz West

 

Stay and Play After School Club

Manager Juliet Hamman
Supervisors              Jo Woodward, Pauline Ryalls, Lisa Cuddington

 

Back to Top