Menu

Our Staff

Strategic, Planning and Leadership Team

Headteacher            Gemma Adams
Deputy Headteacher / Pupil Premium Leader    Emily Webb
Acting Assistant Headteacher Kate Brown
Assistant Headteacher     Louise McLaughlin (Maternity Leave)
Assistant Headteacher / Inclusion Lead / UKS2 Leader Michelle Hinsley
SENCO Shona Waller
Early Years Leader Julie Kirwan
Key Stage 1 Leader Kate Brown
Lower Key Stage 2 Leader Katie Potterell
English Faculty Leader Luke Routley
Maths Faculty Leader Siobhan Patterson
Designated Safeguarding Leads Gemma Adams, Shona Waller, Michelle Hinsley, Emily Webb, Louise McLaughlin, Audrey Pugh & Julie Kirwin
Home School Link Worker Audrey Pugh

Nursery

Teacher Katie Johnson
Teaching Assistant Kayleigh Rodgman & Lucy Evans

 

Reception

Ducklings
Teacher Julie Kirwan
Cover teacher Jessica Walden
Teaching Assistant Celeste Thomas
Goslings
Teacher Jo Russell
Teaching Assistant Claire Buttery
Cygnets
Teacher and Middle Leader Katy Newman
Teaching Assistant Melissa Matthews

Year 1

Kingfishers
Teacher Rebecca Malicdem
Teaching Assistant Sophie Lewis
Woodpeckers
Teacher Michael Johnson
Teaching Assistant Emma Gagliano
Owls
Teacher and Middle Leader Clare Pais
Teaching Assistant Jane Rice

 

Year 2

Swans
Teacher Christine Philpot
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Juliet Hamman
Eagles
Teacher Paige Cherrington
Cover Teacher Natalie Garbett
Herons
Teacher Kirsty Marshall
Teaching Assistant Vicky Hawkins

 

Year 3

Wrens
Teachers Michelle Hinsley and Suzanne Barrett
Teaching Assistant TBC
Starlings
Teacher Jessica Ireland
Teaching Assistant Jenny Ashmead
Doves
Teacher Andrea Sear
Teaching Assistant Georgia Quinnen

 

Year 4

Magpies
Teacher Luke Routley
Cover Teacher Toby Whishaw
Teaching Assistant TBC
Ravens
Teacher Sophie Leeds
Teaching Assistant Zoe Tucker
Rooks
Teacher Emma Smith
Teaching Assistant  Sarah Hoffman-Kazlauskas

 

Year 5

Quails
Teacher Katie Potterell
Cover Teacher Tobias Whishaw
Teaching Assistant Louise Goreham
Pheasants
Teacher Elizabeth Leeds & Toby Whishaw
Teaching Assistant Kristina Creek
Partridges
Teacher Katie Flanagan
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Cara Parladorio

 

Year 6

Falcons
Teacher Amie Brady
Teaching Assistant Nicki Aspell
Kestrels
Teacher Fiona Barnes
Teaching Assistant TBC
Merlins
Teacher and Middle Leader Stephanie Vincett
Cover Teacher Toby Whishaw
Teaching Assistant  Anna Gaynor

All Year Group Teachers

Modern Foreign Languages Teacher Nemone Wyatt
Sports Teacher Toby Whishaw

Learning Support Assistants

  • Cassie Austin
  • Kim Bax
  • Hannah Bridge
  • Emma Cairns
  • Hayley Crawford
  • Kelly Deacon
  • Lucy Evans
  • Emily Greatbatch
  • Nicola Harcourt-Smith
  • Sarah Hoffman-Kazlauskas
  • Nick Jacob
  • Mary Leyshon
  • Jillian Lippiatt
  • Samantha Miles
  • Susanne Papworth
  • Julie Porta-Rios
  • Celeste Thomas
  • Angie Watkins
  • Jo Woodward

Lunchtime Supervisors

  • Emma Gagliano SSMSA
  • Anna Gaynor SSMSA
  • Sarah Barter
  • Kim Bax
  • Hayley Crawford
  • Kristina Creek
  • Lisa Cuddington
  • Kelly Deacon
  • Sharon Garbutt
  • Louise Goreham
  • Nicola Harcourt-Smith
  • Melissa Matthews
  • Nicola Nash
  • Georgia Quinnen
  • Pauline Ryalls
  • Zoe Tucker
  • Emma Welch

Administration and Premises

Business Manager Rosalind Frost
Administrative Assistants

Virginia Connor

Jayne Duddy

Genevieve Hewitson

Kay Roberts

Caretaker Martyn Hill
Librarian Natalie Garbett

 

Early Birds Breakfast Club

Manager Jo Woodward
Supervisor Kelly Deacon, Nicola Harcourt-Smith & Angela Watkins

 

Stay and Play After School Club

Manager Juliet Hamman
Supervisors              Jo Woodward, Pauline Ryalls, Lisa Cuddington

 

Governors

Chair of Governors Elizabeth Carson
Vice Chair of Governors Lisa Yarwood
Governors Gemma Adams, Jane Anderson, Andy Berriman, Annie Clorley, Ian Dabson, John Dady, Rhian Nunan & Siobhan Patterson

 

Back to Top